[:es]

Terms of protection of personal data:

In compliance with the provisions of the organic law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of a Personal nature ("LOPD"), we inform you that the personal data and information that incorporates the electronic form provided to the effect and all documentation that may be submitted in electronic format or paper ("data"), will be incorporated in a file of personal data owned by Aurora Vigil-Escalera art gallery. The purpose of the processing of data is to give effect to your request for contact or request for services.

The questions included in the form are voluntary, except those marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation by e-mail: aurora@vigilescalera.gallery

Society services of information and electronic commerce

LEGAL notice in compliance with article 10 of law 34/2002, of 11 July, of services of the information society and electronic commerce, the following are the identification data: name of the provider: Aurora Vigil staircase projects cultural S.L. website: www.vigilescalera.gallery | NIF: B-52521010 | Registered office: C / Capua, 21 C.p.: 33202 Gijón – Asturias (Spain).

Object: Aurora Vigil staircase projects cultural S.L., responsible for the website, offers users the present document which seeks to give effect to the obligations in the law 34/2002, of services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as to inform all users of the web site about what are the conditions of use of the web site. The simple and mere use of the page gives the condition of user of the site, either natural or legal person, and necessarily implies the knowledge and the full, full acceptance without reservations of all and each of the terms and conditions contained in the Legal notice. If the user is not as with the terms and conditions of this Legal notice, refrain from using the page the provider reserves the right to modify any information that may appear on the web site, without any notice or obligation to inform users of such obligations, meaning enough with the publication on the website of the provider.

Responsibility: The provider disclaims any liability for the information published on its web site, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party alien to it. The website of the provider may use cookies (cookies, technology that installs a small amount of information in the Web site user's computer to allow this to recognize future visits using that computer. Cookies enhance the convenience and use of the Web site. For example, the information provided through cookies is used to recognize you as a previous user of the Web site, to offer you a Web page with content and information personalized to their use, and to facilitate your experience with the website. You can choose to disable cookies if your browser permits, but it can affect use that make of the Web site, and your ability to access certain applications or to conclude certain transactions through this) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporarily for the sole purpose of making more effective its further transmission and disappear at the end of the user session. In any case, cookies will be used to collect personal information. A method to collect information from your visits to our service, such as the pages of our website you visit most or services that pays greater attention, is by registering the address or Protocol IP of your computer. This IP protocol is a number that is automatically assigned to your system whenever you browse. Any web page that you accessed immediately detects the presence of your handset by your IP address. When you access any of our sites, your IP address is automatically stored. This collection is unique, the elaboration of statistics of visits to our website that allows to know the functioning of our service and to enable us to improve it every day. According to the LSSI (law of services of the information society) the provider will keep records of navigation over deadline legally (a year), from the moment in which occurs the regulatory development of the above rules (according to specifications of the Ministry of telecommunications). From the web site, it is possible that it redirect to content of third party web sites. Given that the lender cannot always control the contents posted by third parties on their web sites, this does not assume any liability with respect to such content. In any case, the manifest provider that will proceed to the immediate removal of any content that could violate national or international laws, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to the web site, putting the content in question to the attention of the competent authorities. This web site has been reviewed and tested in order to function correctly. In principle, be guaranteed correct operation 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that arises due to force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances which make it impossible to access the web page.

Update and modification of the website: the provider reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained on its web site, and its configuration or presentation, at any time, without prior notice, and without assuming any responsibility to do so.

Intellectual and industrial property: the web site, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of the provider. All contents of the web site are duly protected by the rules of property intellectual and industrial, as well as registered with the relevant public records. Regardless of the purpose for which were intended for, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any event of the prior written authorization by the provider. Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of the author. Designs, logos, text and/or graphics outside the provider and which might appear on the web site, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible disputes that may arise with respect to the same. For any kind of possible infringements of the rights of intellectual or industrial property, on any of the contents of the web site, you can do so via the following email aurora@vigilescalera.gallery.

Safety precautions: adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required by the regulations in force, and installed all the means and technical and organisational measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data you provide. However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Legislation and applicable jurisdiction: in General, relations with users, arising from the provision of our activities and services contained on this website, are subject to the legislation and Spanish jurisdiction. Users of this website are aware of everything that has been exposed and accept it voluntarily. These terms will be governed or construed in accordance with the Spanish legislation at issue, which is not expressly stated. For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this web site or the activities on it, it shall apply Spanish law, which expressly submit parts, provider and user, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to its use the courts and tribunals of Asturias.

[:]